Self-Study Task Force

Chair: Ramos, Kenneth
Staff: Dean, Melanie

  • Hartmark-Hill, Jennifer.
  • O’Malley, Cheryl.
  • Shub, Mitchell.
  • Nelson, Erin.
  • Beyda, David.
  • Boehmer, Paul.
  • Chundu, Kote.
  • Fisher, Rebecca.
  • Peterson, Jayne.
  • Nelson, Linda.
  • Wolfrey, Jeff.
  • Manriquez, Maria.
  • McEchron, Matthew.
  • Gonzales, Rayna.
  • Standley, Cynthia.
  • Leibowitz, Alan.
  • Leslie Appleton.
  • Tiana Blank (MS2).
  • Awad Mohamed (MS2).
  • Sara Monks (MS3).
  • Regent – TBD.
  • Regent – TBD.
  • Resident – TBD.
  • Resident – TBD.

Mission, Administration and Learning Environment

Chair: Hartmark-Hill, Jennifer
Staff: Stone, Cinda

  • Panchanathan, Soumya.
  • Zenhausern, Frederic.
  • O'Neill, Matt.
  • Keric, Natasha.
  • Reikofski, Scott.
  • Savage, Narry (MS2).
  • Sullivan, Brittany (MS3).

Faculty

Chair: Nelson, Erin
Staff: Grabe, Suzann

  • Savi, Christine.
  • Hale, Taben.
  • Moffitt, Marci.
  • Coles, Sarah.
  • Maurer, Jan.
  • Hall, Georgia.

Educational Resources

Chair: McEchron, Matthew
Staff: Dean, Melanie

  • Younger, Tina.
  • Kim, Suwon.
  • Leibowitz, Alan.
  • Fisher, Jonathan.
  • Allen, Edith.
  • Hussain, Omar (MS1).
  • Olla, Danielle (MS3).

Curricular Objectives, Design and Content

Chair: Peterson, Jayne
Staff: Yanez, Lisa

  • Willis, Brig.
  • Rehman, Shak.
  • Brite, Katie.
  • Barcellona, Dawn.
  • Whitfield, Kerr.
  • Gallitano, Amelia.
  • Azar, Toni (MS2).
  • Fah, Meghan (MS3).

Curriculum Management, Evaluation and Teaching Supervision

Chair: Manriquez, Maria
Staff: Castillo, Marissa

  • Zack, Shawn.
  • McLoone, Jim.
  • Briney, Stephanie.
  • Dahiya, Neha.
  • Gustin, Kurt.
  • O'Malley, Cheryl.
  • Herbst-Kralovetz, Melissa.
  • Wasserman, Michael (MS1).
  • Norris, Greg (MS2).

Admissions and Progression

Chair: Nelson, Linda
Staff: Vedder, Noelle

  • Niggemann, Elanie.
  • Titlebaum, Anne.
  • Fischione, Mark.
  • Marvasti, Shad.
  • Clark, Joni.
  • Heckle, Tanner (MS1).
  • Morgosh, Kelsey (MS2).
  • Rubenstein, Sara (MS3).

Medical Students

Chair: Fisher, Rebecca
Staff: Pena, Lorrie

  • Kaib, Susan.
  • Denny, LeeAnne.
  • Stapczynski, Steve.
  • Bergin, Christina.
  • Connell, Mary.
  • Cartsonis, Jonathan.
  • Ford, Brandon (MS1).
  • Pitt, Taylor (MS2).
  • Perkins, Jamie (MS3).